Is milk, dairy Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic ground peanuts
- organic peanut flour
- organic peanut butter
organic ground peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic dark chocolate (organic value 13% 5% 37% cocoa butter', org ic soya lecithin [emulsifier]), organic peanut butter (organic ground peanuts), urganic cane sugar, organic peanut flour, organic palm oil, sea salt, organic sunflower lecithin, contains peanuts and soy, produced on equipment 0% evaporated cane suge organic cacao beans', organic %/% rient that also processes milk and tree nuts, product of canada 00 n
Check milk, dairy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open milk, dairy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


