Is milk, dairy Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic dark chocolate (organic value 13% 5% 37% cocoa butter', org ic soya lecithin [emulsifier]), organic peanut butter (organic ground peanuts), urganic cane sugar, organic peanut flour, organic palm oil, sea salt, organic sunflower lecithin, contains peanuts and soy, produced on equipment 0% evaporated cane suge organic cacao beans', organic %/% rient that also processes milk and tree nuts, product of canada 00 n

Check milk, dairy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go