Is Milk & Dark Chocolate Deluxe Mixed Nuts - 1.5 Lb Tub Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • milk, soy, tree nuts
  • almonds
  • cashews
  • pecans
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Peanuts, Pecans, Cashews (Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Whey, Water, Gum Arabic, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Confectioners Glaze, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Coconut Oil, Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Pecans, Cashews, Almonds)

Check Milk & Dark Chocolate Deluxe Mixed Nuts - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk & Dark Chocolate Deluxe Mixed Nuts - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go