Is MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE STIX, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PECTIN, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, COLORED WITH FRUIT EXTRACT (ANNATTO).
Check MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE STIX, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE STIX, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


