Is Milk/Dark Family Assortment 1 lb Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, White Chocolate, Sugar, Almonds, Peanuts, Pecans, Cashews, Cherries, Coconut Oil, Converter, Dessicated Coconut, Chocobake, Salt, Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Pure Vanilla Extract, Honey Molasses, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Milk/Dark Family Assortment 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk/Dark Family Assortment 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Milk/Dark Family Assortment 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


