Is MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE NY ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE BEANS, MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • white chocolate
  • pure milk chocolate
  • chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], PURE MILK CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], WHITE CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], ROASTED ESTATE ARABICA COFFEE BEANS, COCOA POWDER, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, GROUND COFFEE

Check MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE NY ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE BEANS, MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE NY ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE BEANS, MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping