Is MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE NY ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE BEANS, MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], PURE MILK CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], WHITE CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], ROASTED ESTATE ARABICA COFFEE BEANS, COCOA POWDER, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, GROUND COFFEE

Check MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE NY ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE BEANS, MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE NY ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE BEANS, MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping