Is Galaxy Chocolate flavoured milk drink 250ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- recombined whey
- from milk
- milk
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (2.1% Fat) (65%), Recombined Whey (from Milk) (32%), Whey Powder (from Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1%), Barley Malt Extract, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Phosphates, Salt, Flavouring, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose
Check Galaxy Chocolate flavoured milk drink 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Chocolate flavoured milk drink 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk · Liquid


