Is Milk Magic"Bubble Gum" Magic Milk Straw 4pk Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- indigo carmine
- dextrose
indigo carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Flavoring, Coloring (Indigo Carmine)
Check Milk Magic"Bubble Gum" Magic Milk Straw 4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Magic"Bubble Gum" Magic Milk Straw 4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Magic"Bubble Gum" Magic Milk Straw 4pk is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go


