Is Milk Marc de Champagne Truffles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurised cream
- whole milk powder
- slightly salted butter
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
_Milk_ chocolate (77.1%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole _milk_ powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (_soya_ lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), slightly salted _butter_ (pasteurised _cream_ (_milk_), lactic acid culture, salt), Marc de Champagne (2.3%), icing sugar (cane sugar, anti-caking agent (tri-calcium phosphate)), white rum (1.4%)
Check Milk Marc de Champagne Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Marc de Champagne Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


