Is Milk of Magnesia Liquid 200ml Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active ingredient: Each 5 ml contains Magnesium Hydroxide 415 mg, Other ingredients: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Oil of Peppermint, Glycerol, Sodium Saccharin and Purified Water

Check Milk of Magnesia Liquid 200ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking