Is MILK OF THE STARS INDONESIAN SURABAYA INTENSE MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder 18
milk powder 18
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA MASS, RAW CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER 18%.
Check MILK OF THE STARS INDONESIAN SURABAYA INTENSE MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK OF THE STARS INDONESIAN SURABAYA INTENSE MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Bar


