Is Milk Powder, Instant, Nonfat (16 oz, Zin: 525355) - 2-Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Powder (Instant, Nonfat), Vitamin A (Retinol), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol)
Check Milk Powder, Instant, Nonfat (16 oz, Zin: 525355) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Powder, Instant, Nonfat (16 oz, Zin: 525355) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Wyler's Powder Chicken Instant Bouillon 3.75 oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Where to buy
Milk Powder, Instant, Nonfat (16 oz, Zin: 525355) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


