Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Milk, Reduced Fat, 2% Milkfat Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk (2% Milkfat), Lactase Enzyme (Ingredient Not In Regular Milk), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Milk, Reduced Fat, 2% Milkfat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk, Reduced Fat, 2% Milkfat is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Milk, Reduced Fat, 2% Milkfat | Spoonful