Is No.1 Fairtrade Dominican Republic Milk Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa butter, cane sugar, milk powder, cocoa mass, milk fat, vanilla extract Milk Chocolate contains cocoa solids 49% minimum, milk solids 25% minimum Cocoa mass from Dominican Republic cocoa beans Fairtrade cocoa, sugar and vanilla. Cocoa and sugar may be mixed with non-certified cocoa and sugar on a mass balance basis. Total 74%. Visit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing FFL.IT
Check No.1 Fairtrade Dominican Republic Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Fairtrade Dominican Republic Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


