Is Milk Stout - nitro Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • 8 can mixer two cans per style ni hand ham dead brewing nitro nit with your good to go from the can milk stou 770l st t has been lft america's stout 07 treated rowth eated dur - toolire lefto y racing at

8 can mixer two cans per style ni hand ham dead brewing nitro nit with your good to go from the can milk stou 770l st t has been lft america's stout 07 treated rowth eated dur - toolire lefto y racing at

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

8 can mixer two cans per style ni hand ham dead brewing nitro nit with your good to go from the can milk stou 770l st t has been lft america's stout 07 treated rowth eated dur - toolire lef s to y racing at/ and

Check Milk Stout - nitro against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
ChocolateyMaltySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking