Is Milk Thistle Extract Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Thistle Extract (Silybum marianum), (seed) standardized to contain 80% Silymarin, 140 mg; Other ingredients: Maltodextrin, gelatin (capsule), vegetable magnesium stearate, silica.
Check Milk Thistle Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Thistle Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


