Is Milk Thistle Super Herb Tea, 1.8 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend (Organic Milk Thistle (Seed), Organic Orange Peel (Fruit)), Natural Grapefruit Flavor
Check Milk Thistle Super Herb Tea, 1.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Thistle Super Herb Tea, 1.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Super Soft Spinach Herb Tortillas - 12oz/8ct
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Green Tea Super Antioxidant 16 Count - 1.12 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH DARK COCOA & MCTS, DARK CHOCOLATE
POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz.
Pom Antioxidant Super Tea, Pomegranate, Orange Blossom White Tea
Where to buy
Milk Thistle Super Herb Tea, 1.8 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


