Is Milk Thistle Super Herb Tea, 1.8 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend (Organic Milk Thistle (Seed), Organic Orange Peel (Fruit)), Natural Grapefruit Flavor
Check Milk Thistle Super Herb Tea, 1.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Thistle Super Herb Tea, 1.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Super Soft Spinach Herb Tortillas - 12oz/8ct
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Green Tea Super Antioxidant 16 Count - 1.12 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH DARK COCOA & MCTS, DARK CHOCOLATE
POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz.
Pom Antioxidant Super Tea, Pomegranate, Orange Blossom White Tea
Where to buy
Milk Thistle Super Herb Tea, 1.8 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


