Is Milk Thistle Super Herb Tea, 1.8 oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend (Organic Milk Thistle (Seed), Organic Orange Peel (Fruit)), Natural Grapefruit Flavor
Check Milk Thistle Super Herb Tea, 1.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Thistle Super Herb Tea, 1.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Super Soft Spinach Herb Tortillas - 12oz/8ct
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Green Tea Super Antioxidant 16 Count - 1.12 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH DARK COCOA & MCTS, DARK CHOCOLATE
POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz.
Pom Antioxidant Super Tea, Pomegranate, Orange Blossom White Tea
Where to buy
Milk Thistle Super Herb Tea, 1.8 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


