This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Milk Thistle Super Herb Tea, 1.8 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend (Organic Milk Thistle (Seed), Organic Orange Peel (Fruit)), Natural Grapefruit Flavor

Check Milk Thistle Super Herb Tea, 1.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Thistle Super Herb Tea, 1.8 oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Milk Thistle Super Herb Tea, 1.8 oz | Spoonful