Is Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Pralines Gifting Box 312 g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- whey powder
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, palm oil, cocoa butter, glucose syrup, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK), MILK fat, whey powder (from MILK), HAZELNUTS, glucose-fructose syrup, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithins, E471), HAZELNUT paste, salt, whole MILK powder, flavourings, molasses, acidity regulator (sodium carbonates), colours (carotenes, E150d). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14 % MINIMUM. MILK CHOCOLATE AND WHITE CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Pralines Gifting Box 312 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Pralines Gifting Box 312 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


