Is Milka Alpine Milk Chocolate Bar 90g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- 18 % minimum in the alpine milk chocolate
- 33 % minimum in the alpine milk chocolate
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifier (SOYA lecithins), HAZELNUT paste, flavouring. Cocoa solids: 33 % minimum in the Alpine milk chocolate. Milk solids: 18 % minimum in the Alpine milk chocolate.
Check Milka Alpine Milk Chocolate Bar 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka Alpine Milk Chocolate Bar 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


