Is milka alpine milk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste artificial vanillin flavour

hazelnut paste artificial vanillin flavour

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (FROM MILK), MILK FAT, *EMULSIFIER FROM VEGETABLE SOURCE (SOYA LECITHIN), HAZELNUT PASTE *ARTIFICIAL VANILLIN FLAVOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS: COCOA SOLIDS 33% MINIMUM. *REFERS TO FOOD GRADE ADDITIVE. ALL MILK INGREDIENTS ARE DERIVED FROM COW'S MILK.

Check milka alpine milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go