Is Milka Bittersweet Chocolate Bar - 3.52 Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- whey
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
whey
chocolate
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, skim milk, milkfat, whey, soy lecithin, hazelnut paste, artificial flavor
Check Milka Bittersweet Chocolate Bar - 3.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka Bittersweet Chocolate Bar - 3.52 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterChocolateyNutty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCooking


