Is MILKA CHOCOLATE CANDY BAR, MILKA CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HAZELNUT PASTE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP), SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. OTHER TREE NUTS.
Check MILKA CHOCOLATE CANDY BAR, MILKA CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILKA CHOCOLATE CANDY BAR, MILKA CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILKA CHOCOLATE CANDY BAR, MILKA CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


