Is MILKA CHOCOLATE CANDY BAR, MILKA CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- contains less than 2% of hazelnut paste, soy lecithin, wheat starch, cocoa
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HAZELNUT PASTE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP), SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. OTHER TREE NUTS.
Check MILKA CHOCOLATE CANDY BAR, MILKA CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILKA CHOCOLATE CANDY BAR, MILKA CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILKA CHOCOLATE CANDY BAR, MILKA CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


