Is MILKA CHOCOLATE OREO COOKIES AND CREME 100 GR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- 18% minimum in the alpine milk chocolate
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, vegetable fats (palm, palm kernel), cocoa butter, skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK), WHEAT flour, cocoa mass, MILK fat, fat-reduced cocoa powder (0.7%), emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), WHEAT starch, HAZELNUT paste, raising agents (potassium hydrogen carbonate, ammonium hydrogen carbonate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), salt, flavourings, contains glucose syrup and/or glucose-fructose syrup. Milk solids: 18% minimum in the Alpine milk chocolate. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.
Check MILKA CHOCOLATE OREO COOKIES AND CREME 100 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILKA CHOCOLATE OREO COOKIES AND CREME 100 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Whole


