Is MILKA CHOCOLATE TABLET MILK WITH HAZELNUTS AND TOFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 18% minimum
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • cream powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder

milk solids 18% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

sweetened condensed skimmed milk
cream powder
skimmed milk powder

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, palm oil, cocoa butter, HAZELNUTS, whey powder (from MILK), skimmed MILK powder, cocoa mass, glucose syrup, MILK fat, CREAM powder (1,5%), sweetened condensed skimmed MILK, HAZELNUT paste, humectant (glycerol), emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), invert sugar syrup, caramelized sugar syrup (0,4%), flavourings, salt. Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 30% minimum. Milk solids 18% minimum. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT AND OTHER NUTS.

Check MILKA CHOCOLATE TABLET MILK WITH HAZELNUTS AND TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? MILKA CHOCOLATE TABLET MILK WITH HAZELNUTS AND TOFFEE | Spoonful