Is Milka Collage Framboos, Hazelnoot En Stukjes Pure Chocolade Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Suiker, Palmolie, Magere Melkpoeder, Cacaoboter, Cacaomassa, Weipoeder (Van Melk), Magere Cacaopoeder, Melkvet, Hazelnootstukjes, Gedroogde Frambozen, Emulgatoren Sojalecithine, Zonnebloem - , S, Kan Andere Noten En Tarwe Bevatten, Droog En Uit De Warmte Bewaren, @Confectionery With Cocoa K Chocolate, Chocolate Chips, Caramelised Hazelnut Pieces And Dried Raspberries (10, D Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Rries, Emulsifiers Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Hazelnut Paste, Flavourings, Milk Solids: 18%Minimum In Nuts Anoewbeat,storena-dry Place, Protect From Heat,@m0ii4ekz Espaia Commercial, S,l Servicio Al Consumidor, Tel:902202262,www,milka,es/@m0fide!ez Nederland, Postbus 409, Ak Oosterhouti 0 Eur/min, Eu,mondelezinternational,com

Check Milka Collage Framboos, Hazelnoot En Stukjes Pure Chocolade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go