Is Milka Collage Framboos, Hazelnoot En Stukjes Pure Chocolade Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk fat
  • 18%minimum in nuts anoewbeat
  • from milk
  • whey powder
  • d milk powder
  • chocolate chips
  • confectionery with cocoa k chocolate

milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Suiker, Palmolie, Magere Melkpoeder, Cacaoboter, Cacaomassa, Weipoeder (Van Melk), Magere Cacaopoeder, Melkvet, Hazelnootstukjes, Gedroogde Frambozen, Emulgatoren Sojalecithine, Zonnebloem - , S, Kan Andere Noten En Tarwe Bevatten, Droog En Uit De Warmte Bewaren, @Confectionery With Cocoa K Chocolate, Chocolate Chips, Caramelised Hazelnut Pieces And Dried Raspberries (10, D Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Rries, Emulsifiers Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Hazelnut Paste, Flavourings, Milk Solids: 18%Minimum In Nuts Anoewbeat,storena-dry Place, Protect From Heat,@m0ii4ekz Espaia Commercial, S,l Servicio Al Consumidor, Tel:902202262,www,milka,es/@m0fide!ez Nederland, Postbus 409, Ak Oosterhouti 0 Eur/min, Eu,mondelezinternational,com

Check Milka Collage Framboos, Hazelnoot En Stukjes Pure Chocolade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Milka Collage Framboos, Hazelnoot En Stukjes Pure Chocolade | Spoonful