Is Milka Daim Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey permeate
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Corn, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Almonds (1%), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Salt, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Whey Permeate (from Milk). Contains Milk, Almonds, Soya and Barley.
Check Milka Daim against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka Daim in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


