Is milka happy cows Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 20% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- with white chocolate
- alpine milk chocolate
milk solids 20% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alpine Milk Chocolate (84%) with White Chocolate (16%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Hazelnut Paste, Flavouring), Raisins, Almonds, Peanuts, Walnuts, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum.
Check milka happy cows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open milka happy cows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


