Is MILKA LUFLEE CHOCOLATE TABLET CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 18% minimum
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
milk solids 18% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa butter, glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat, sweetened condensed skimmed MILK (skimmed MILK, sugar), palm oil, humectant (glycerol), HAZELNUT paste, invert sugar syrup, caramelised sugar, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, E476), salt, flavouring.Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 30% minimum. Milk solids 18% minimum. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS AND WHEAT.
Check MILKA LUFLEE CHOCOLATE TABLET CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILKA LUFLEE CHOCOLATE TABLET CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


