Is Milka Max Hazelnut Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- 18% minimum in the alpine milk chocolate
- 30% minimum in the alpine milk chocolate
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts (17%), Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Hazelnut Paste, Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: 30% minimum in the Alpine Milk Chocolate, Milk Solids: 18% minimum in the Alpine Milk Chocolate
Check Milka Max Hazelnut Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka Max Hazelnut Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milka Max Hazelnut Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


