Is Milka Milkinis Chocolate Bar Multipack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavourings, Hazelnut Paste, 7% Skimmed Milk Powder in Milk Filling, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 18% minimum
Check Milka Milkinis Chocolate Bar Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka Milkinis Chocolate Bar Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milka Milkinis Chocolate Bar Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


