Is MILKA NAPS CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat, HAZELNUT paste, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavouring.Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 30% minimum. Milk solids 18% minimum..MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS AND WHEAT.
Check MILKA NAPS CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILKA NAPS CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


