Is Milka Noisette Hazelnut Milk Chocolate 100g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk solids 18% minimum
- milk fat
- dried whey
- from milk
- dried skimmed milk
milk solids 18% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnut Paste, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (From Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 18% Minimum, Cocoa Solids 3% Minimum, May Contain Other Nuts, Wheat
Check Milka Noisette Hazelnut Milk Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka Noisette Hazelnut Milk Chocolate 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Milka Noisette Hazelnut Milk Chocolate 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


