Is Milka Noisette Hazelnut Milk Chocolate 100g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids 18% minimum
  • milk fat
  • dried whey
  • from milk
  • dried skimmed milk

milk solids 18% minimum

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnut Paste, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (From Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 18% Minimum, Cocoa Solids 3% Minimum, May Contain Other Nuts, Wheat

Check Milka Noisette Hazelnut Milk Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Milka Noisette Hazelnut Milk Chocolate 100g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking