Is Milka Strawberry Yoghurt Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- 18% minimum in the alpine milk chocolate
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (from Milk), Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Dextrose, Flavourings, Hazelnut Paste, Dried Strawberries (0.2%), Maltodextrin, Acid (Citric Acid), Milk Solids: 18% minimum in the Alpine Milk Chocolate
Check Milka Strawberry Yoghurt Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka Strawberry Yoghurt Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milka Strawberry Yoghurt Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


