Is Milkadamia Latte Da Barista Macadamia Milk, 32 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamias
  • macadamia milk

macadamias

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Subtly nutty and mildly sweet, it offers a smooth, creamy texture that froths well for espresso-based drinks. Commonly used for lattes, cappuccinos, iced coffee, smoothies and baking. Reviewers often praise its creaminess and foamability while noting occasional aftertaste, slight separation and concerns about price or packaging size. Availability varies regionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Milk (Filtered Water, Macadamias), Cane Sugar, Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Yam Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate,contains: Macadamias, Contains: Macadamias

Check Milkadamia Latte Da Barista Macadamia Milk, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milkadamia Latte Da Barista Macadamia Milk, 32 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartThrive Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingCooking