Is Milkadamia Macadamia Creamer Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macadamia Milk (filtered Water, Macadamias), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Cream, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Gellan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate. Contains: Macadamia Nuts, Coconut.
Check Milkadamia Macadamia Creamer Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkadamia Macadamia Creamer Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


