Is Milkadamia Salted Buttery Spread Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nut oil
  • macadamia oil blend
  • coconut oil

macadamia nut oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Oil Blend (Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Macadamia Nut Oil), Water. Contains 2% or Less of: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Annatto Extract (Color). PLANT BASED, NO PALM OIL, VEGAN

Check Milkadamia Salted Buttery Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milkadamia Salted Buttery Spread is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking