Is Milkadamia Unsweetened Macadamia Milk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamias
  • macadamia nuts
  • macadamia milk

macadamias

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Milk (filtered Water, Macadamias), Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D2. Contains: Macadamia Nuts.

Check Milkadamia Unsweetened Macadamia Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingSmoothie