Is Milkbar Gold Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk 5% powder
- caramel flavour white chocolate
whole milk 5% powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
%caramel flavour white chocolate, ri* ingredients: sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk 5% powder, glucose syrup, emulsifier lecithins), 8% natural flavouring, natural vanilla flavouring 17% may contain nuts, rainforest alliance 4% certified cocoa, find out more at ra,org 10% suitable for vegetarians 2% reg, trademark of société des <1% produits nestlé s,a, kcal), contains different ages 8 000300 yummy smooth
Check Milkbar Gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkbar Gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


