Is Milkboy Switzerland Swiss Chocolate White Chocolate With Bourbon Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Ground Vanilla, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin). Contains Milk. May Contain Hazelnuts, Almonds And Peanuts.
Check Milkboy Switzerland Swiss Chocolate White Chocolate With Bourbon Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkboy Switzerland Swiss Chocolate White Chocolate With Bourbon Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Milkboy Switzerland Swiss Chocolate White Chocolate With Bourbon Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


