Is MILKED CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy butter
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
dairy butter
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR]; CORN SYRUP; SUGAR; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; SORBITOL; NONFAT MILK; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); MILK FAT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN (SOY); DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; BAKING SODA; VANILLIN; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MILKED CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILKED CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


