Is Milkful Lactation Bars by Nourisher – Variety Pack Nursing Snacks to Support Breast Milk Supply and Provide a Wholesome Alternative to Lactation Cookies (6 Pack – 1.85oz Bars) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- chocolate banana nut oats
- natural vanilla flavor blueberry almond coconut oats
- natural blueberry flavor maple walnut oats
- natural maple flavor
chocolate banana nut oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Banana Nut Oats, Coconut Nectar, Virgin Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil), Flax Meal, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Brewers Yeast, Black Sesame Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Natural Banana Flavor, Rosemary Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavor Blueberry Almond Coconut Oats, Almonds, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Coconut, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Blueberry Flavor Maple Walnut Oats, Walnuts, Sunflower Seeds, Puffed Pulse, Cinnamon, Natural Maple Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor Organic
Check Milkful Lactation Bars by Nourisher – Variety Pack Nursing Snacks to Support Breast Milk Supply and Provide a Wholesome Alternative to Lactation Cookies (6 Pack – 1.85oz Bars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkful Lactation Bars by Nourisher – Variety Pack Nursing Snacks to Support Breast Milk Supply and Provide a Wholesome Alternative to Lactation Cookies (6 Pack – 1.85oz Bars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Milkful Lactation Bars by Nourisher – Variety Pack Nursing Snacks to Support Breast Milk Supply and Provide a Wholesome Alternative to Lactation Cookies (6 Pack – 1.85oz Bars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


