Is MILKimchi Mother in Laws Kimchi, 16 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Daikon Radish, Red Chili Pepper, Onion, Salt, Raw Sugar, Garlic, Beef Stock, Salted Shrimp
Check MILKimchi Mother in Laws Kimchi, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILKimchi Mother in Laws Kimchi, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
MILKimchi Mother in Laws Kimchi, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SpicyAcidicSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingGarnishing


