Is Milkis Milk & Yogurt Beverage Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • artificial yogurt flavour

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk powder
artificial yogurt flavour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Skim Milk Powder, Citric Acid, Artificial Yogurt Flavour, Soybean Polysaccharides, Phosphoric Acid

Check Milkis Milk & Yogurt Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milkis Milk & Yogurt Beverage is available at 1 retailer

Your Independent Grocer

About this product

Soda · Bottle

Flavor
SweetAcidicTart
Texture
CarbonatedCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Milkis Milk & Yogurt Beverage | Spoonful